Enclave Technologies (The Company) policy on how we collect, store and process personal information (including email addresses) and to ensure that personal data is accurate and up to date, as required under the Data Protection Act, 2018.

What data do we collect?

The Company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information: name, email address, phone numbers.
  • Social media data, information and posts.

How do we collect your data?

  • You directly provide the Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when:
  • A member of your organization provides an email address for correspondence.
  • You register an interest, confirm interest and sign up for our services.
  • You participate and contribute to the services provided.
  • You attend preliminary webinars, calls and private 1:1 consultation.
  • You voluntarily complete polls, surveys or provide feedback on message boards or via email.
  • You use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

The Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Recommendations, referrals you may provide, or others may provide on your behalf.

How will we use your data?

The Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Process your order and manage your participation in the services we provide.
  • When the Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

The Company securely stores your data in our CRM systems, ConnectWise for customer data and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for prospect data. This data is held in
AWS servers and Microsoft Azure Servers in the EU.

The Company will keep your personal data for the duration of the relationship and with your permission we will continue to keep your data in order to communicate with you regarding future events of relevance to you. At any time, you may request verbally or in writing to have your personal data erased which includes ‘the right to be forgotten”. Upon request we will delete your personal data using best practices in compliance with GDPR laws.

How We Use Your Data for Marketing?

The Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop the Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Company group.

What are your data protection rights?

The Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request the Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that the Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request the Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that the Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that the Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the Company processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that the Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@enclave.ie
Call us at: + 353 424 2222

Or write to us: Enclave Technologies, C4 The Exchange, Calmount Park, Ballymount, Dublin 12, Ireland.

Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your browser to help the website keep track of your visits and activity information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – The Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – The Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

Cookies used

How to manage your cookies?

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. You can modify your cookie preferences for the website at any time by clicking on the ‘Cookie Settings’ button below.



  • Privacy policies of other websites

The Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.Changes to our privacy policy

The Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 22 December 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about the Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. Email us at: info@enclave.ie

Call us at: + 353 424 2222
Or write to us: Enclave Technologies, C4 The Exchange, Calmount Park, Ballymount, Dublin 12, Ireland.